Clinical Psychology Selection List

OFFICE OF THE PRINCIPAL, UDAYANATH (AUTONOMOUS) COLLEGE OF SC. & TECH. ADASPUR, CUTTACK

Date: 05-07-2018

P.G.ADMISSION NOTICE FOR SELECTED AND WAITLISTED CANDIDATES

2018-2019

 

The following candidates have been provisionally selected for admission to P.G course in CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGY for the session 2018-19. They have to report in the college for admission on 11/07/2018 between 10.00a.m to 02:00p.m positively along with all necessary documents and admission fees.

Further the candidates who have been kept in waiting list need to report for selection and admission on 11/07/2018 between 01:30p.m to 02:00p.m positively. They have to report in the schedule time with all necessary documents and admission fees.

 A-Documents required at the time of admission

1.Original Board Certificate and Mark sheet of HSE or equivalent

2.Original Mark sheet and Certificate of CHSE or equivalent

  1. Original Mark sheet and Provisional Certificate of Degree Examination

4.Original CLC and Conduct Certificate from the institution last attendant

5.Original Caste Certificate

  1. Four recent passport size photographs (self attested).

B-Fees to be collected at the time of admission in shape of cash only.

1.Admission fees- RS. 7500/-

2.Seminar fees- Rs.1000/-

MERIT LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES IN CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGY

SL NO. NAME
1 MOKSHADA RATHA
2 BISWAMITRA DALAI
3 SUNANDHYA SATAPATHY
4 LOPAMUDRA PATI
5 MONALISHA MISHRA
6 SRUTI SUNANDIKA MUDULI
7 CHINMAY BEHERA
8 SUMAN JENA
9 SUSHREE SANGITA SWAIN
10 TATWAMASI RAY
11 NIBEDITA BEHERA
12 PRATISTHA NAYAK
13 RASMI RANJAN MUDULI
14 RITUPARNA DASH
15 RAJESH KUMAR PRADHAN
16 KRISHNA PAYAL PATTANAYAK
17 NIRAJANA DASH
18 GEETANJALI BAL
19 SANGITA JENA
20 ARPITA SAHOO
21 PUSPANJALI DASH
22 SUDESHNA SAHOO
23 SONALI DUTTA
24 KALYANI SWAIN
25 KALPA NARAYAN SAHOO
26 JAGYASENI SAHU
27 RAMESWAR MOHANTA
28 BANIJYOTI BHANJA
29 BISHNU PRASAD SAHOO
30 PRAVASINI GRAHACHARYA
31 PAPU BEHERA
32 PURNIMA NAYAK

 

WAITING LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES IN CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGY

SL NO NAME
1 NAMITA SWAIN
2 PARTHA MALLICK
3 SATYAPRIYA BARIK
4 RASHMIRANJAN PATRA
5 PRIYADARSHANI DAS
6 DIPTIMAYEE SARANGI
7 JAGNYASENI SAHU
8 PRABHASINI BEHERA
9 RASMITA MOHARANA
10 JAYASHREE PATTANAIK
11 YAJNASENI MISHRA
12 SUVASMITA SAHOO
13 SONALI SENGUPTA
14 BHAGYASHREE DAS
15 SHARMISHTA PAL
16 SANDHYARANI BEHERA
17 RANGITA SETHY
18 SUSMITA MAHARANA
19 MANISHA MARTHA
20 PRIYADARSINI JENA
21 SWORNALINI DAS
22 RASMITA KANDI
23 PINKI RAM
24 BARSHA MOHANTY

 

                                                                                                                               PRINCIPAL