Science

Physics & Electronics:-
Prof. Emt. Dr. Lambodar Prasad Singh, M.Sc.; Ph.D
Head Mr Susanta Ku. Mohanty M.Sc. 9437741002
Lect. Mr Pramod Kumar Rout M.Sc. 9439003400
Lect. Mrs Namita Mohapatra M.Sc., M.Phil 9438077461
Lect. Miss Saudamini Senapati M.Sc.,O’Level 9853980125
Lect. Mr Bhagabati Pr. Mohapatra M.Sc. 9237499530
Lect. Miss Sophia Panda M.Sc. 9040252810
Lect. Dr Subrat Ku. Mohanty M.Sc., Ph.D 9438790234
Lect. Dr. Subrat Kumar Kar M.Sc., Ph.D. 9853267345
Lect. Mr. Bibhuti Bhusan Sahoo M.Sc. 8908491264
Lect. Mr. Ashapradeep MohantyM.Sc. 8658318323
Demo Mr Biren Acharya B.Sc. 9238240554
Demo Mr Bijayaketan Ray B.Sc. 9437275064
Demo Miss Kabita Sahoo B.Sc. 9337048840

Chemistry:-
Head Mr Arun Kumar Nayak M.Sc., M.Phil 9861228128
Lect. Dr.Nanda Kishore Sahoo M.Sc., Ph.D 9437285141
Lect. Dr. Smruti Pattnaik M.Sc., Ph.D 9938440949
Lect. Mr Subrat Nayak M.Sc. 9437270061

Lect. Miss Pratibha Pradhan M.Sc. 9692188967
Lect. Mr Durga Prasad Mishra M.Sc. 8895409768
Lect. Miss Rutuparna Jena M.Sc. 9439345491
Lect. Miss Chinmayee Priyadarshini M.Sc. 9853633386
Demo Mr Amarendra Behera M.Sc. 9238995414
Demo Miss Romee Behera B.Sc.
Demo Miss Priyalaxmi Sahoo B.Sc. 9776244147
Demo Mrs. Sunanda Kanungo B.Sc. 9437204427
Demo Mrs. Swapna Rani Mohanty B.Sc. 9178078909

Mathematics:-
Prof. Emt. Dr. S.K. Mohanty, M.Sc. Ph.D
Head Mr Pradeep Ku. Samal M.Sc., M.Phil 9937965635
Lect. Dr. Ajit Kumar Patra M.Sc., Ph.D 9437127819
Lect. Mrs Madhusmita Barik M.Sc. 9238681677
Lect. Mr Nabajyoti Das M.Sc. 9853520590
Lect. Miss Lipika Mallick M.Sc. 8280139509
Lect. Mr Mahendra K. Mohapatra M.Sc. 8093490197

Botany:-
Prof. Emt. Dr. Souri Prasad Mishra, M.Sc.; Ph.D
Head Mrs. Kalyani Pattnaik M.Sc.; M.Phil 9437628846
Lect. Mrs. Manasi Sarangi M.Sc. 0674-2541694
Lect. Miss Harapriya Sahoo M.Sc. 9237127266
Lect. Mr Himansu S. Mohapatra M.Sc., M. Phil, NET, GATE 9437766158
Lect. Mrs Sarita Parida M.Sc. 9439619845
Lect. Mr. Sameer Ranjan Swain M.Sc. M. Phil. 9438671075
Lect. Miss Madhusmita Mallia M.Sc. 9439649054
Demo Mr Arun Ku. Mohanty M.Sc. 9861391613
Demo Miss Rashmi Rekha Muduli B.Sc. 7894734110

Zoology:-

Head Mr Golok Ch. Mohanty M.Sc. 9437606532
Lect. Dr. Badal Das M.Sc., Ph.D 9437183787
Lect. Miss Lucky Parida M.Sc. 9778797643

Lect. Mrs. Shradhanjali Sarangi M.Sc. 9583565881
Lect. Miss Pallavi Pattanaik M.Sc. M. Phil 9658100955
Lect. Miss Diptimayee Acharya M.Sc. 9776262988
Demo Mr Brajanath Mohanty M.Sc. 9439583549
Demo. Miss Pragati Singh B.Sc. 9658100955

Statistics:-
Lect. Mr Jitendra Kumar Dalai M.Sc.., LLB 9238639732
Lect. Miss Sonalika Sahoo M.Sc. 9853447387